Our Policies

Privacy Policy

This website https://www.aeronstudio.ie/ is provided by Aeronstudio ("we," "us," "our," or the "Company"). We care about your privacy, and we respect your privacy rights. This Privacy Policy describes our privacy practices concerning the use of this website and the related services ("Website" or the "Services"), and individuals' choices regarding use, access and correction of personal information.

If you have questions or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or associated practices, or if you want to update, delete, or change any Personal Information we hold, please get in touch with us using these contact details:

Aeronstudio
Tel. 0872560543
martingaik@gmail.com
25 Hunters Avenue
Waterford, Castlegrange
Co. Waterford
Ireland

Introduction

Aeronstudio needs to gather and use specific information about individuals. These can include customers, suppliers, business contacts, employees and other people the organisation has a relationship with or may need to contact.

This policy describes how this personal data must be collected, handled and stored to meet the company's data protection standards - and to comply with the law.

How we Collect and Use Your Voluntarily Provided Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with specific personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include but is not limited to: Email Address, Phone Number, Name, Address, Cookies and Usage Data.

We use your Personal Data to provide you with the goods or services you have requested or purchased from us. We also use it to refine our products and services to better tailor them to your needs and to communicate with you about other services that may assist you and to provide customer support and to detect and prevent technical issues.

If you correspond with us by email, the postal service, or another form of communication, we may retain such correspondence and the information contained in it and use it to respond to your enquiry; to notify you of our publications, or other services; or to keep a record of your complaint, accommodation request, and the like.

We may use the information you provide to contact you to discuss your interest in the Services further and to send you information regarding the Aeronstudio, its affiliates, and its partners, such as information about promotions or events.

As always, if you wish to have the Aeronstudio "erase" your personal information or otherwise refrain from communicating with you, please contact us using the details provided in the "Introduction" section of this document.

You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

Howe We Collect and Use Voluntarily Provided Payment Information

You may choose to purchase goods or services from us using a payment card. Payment Information entered on our website is not stored or processed by us, but by a payment processing service to which we subscribe (i.e. PayPal, Stripe).

These payment processing services are not permitted to store, retain, or use Billing Information except for the sole purpose of credit card processing on our behalf.

We strongly encourage you not to submit any payment card information via email. If you decide to use an insecure method of sharing your payment information with us, you do so at your own risk.

How We Collect and Use Your Automatically Collected Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

This type of information helps us to improve our Services for both you and for all of our customers.

We may collect this information as a part of log files as well as through the use of cookies or other tracking technologies. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies is explained in our Cookie Policy available here Cookie Policy

How We Collect and Use Your Data from Third Party Services

We may receive personal, financial and technical data about you from various third parties including analytics providers like Google Analytics, Adobe Analytics; payment and delivery services like Realex, Paypal, Stripe; and other details you voluntarily provide to the service providers acting on our behalf, such as Survey Monkey, MailChimp, Campaign Monitor or social networks like Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn.

Our website includes social media features and widgets, like Facebook like buttons. These features may collect information about your IP address and which page you are visiting on our Website, and they may set a cookie to make sure the feature functions properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Website.

We use interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. The information, communications, or materials you submit to us via a social media platform is done at your own risk without any expectation of privacy. We cannot control the actions of other users of these platforms or the actions of the platforms themselves. Your interactions with those features and platforms are governed by the privacy policies of the companies that provide them.

How We Share or Disclose The Data We Collect About You

Except as set out in this Privacy Policy, we do not disclose to any third party personal data that we collect or you provide to us.

We may disclose information about you to the extent that we are required to do so by law; in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings; to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention).

We may also share Usage Data about our Visitors and Customers with our service providers to ensure the quality of Services provided, and with third-party social networking and media Web sites, such as Facebook, for marketing and advertising on those Web sites.

Our Website may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every website you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

How We Store, Retain and Secure Your Data

The security of your data is essential to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

We continuously work to update our security practices to implement accepted best methods to protect your Personal Data, and review our security procedures carefully.

We comply with applicable laws and security standards, and use encryption and industry standard firewall systems on our website and in our email systems to keep your data secure in-transit, and at-rest.

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and consistent with the original intent of collection. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to preserve your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Your Rights and Methods to Control Your Data

Individuals located in certain countries, including the European Economic Area, have certain statutory rights in relation to their Personal Data. Subject to any exemptions provided by law, you may have the right to request access to Personal Data, as well as to seek to update, delete or correct this information.

As a data subject, you have the following rights under data protection legislation:

  • the right of access to personal data relating to you.
  • the right to correct any mistakes in your personal data.
  • the right to ask us to stop contacting you with direct marketing.
  • rights in relation to automated decision taking.
  • the right to restrict or prevent your personal data being processed.
  • the right to have your personal data ported to another data controller.
  • the right to erasure.
  • the right to complain to the Data Protection Commissioner if you believe we have not handled your personal data in accordance with the data protection legislation.

To exercise any of these rights or to discontinue your account with us, please contact us using the details provided in the "Introduction" section of this document. Requests to access, change, or delete your information will be addressed within a reasonable timeframe..

Changes and Updates to this Privacy Policy

By using this Website, you agree to the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy and Conditions of Use and any other agreement that we might have with you. If you do not agree to any of these terms and conditions, you should not use this Website or any services we provide.

We reserve the right to amend the Privacy Policy and Conditions of Use at any time, for any reason, without notice to you, other than the posting of the revised Privacy Notice and Conditions of Use at this Site. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and terms and conditions..


Last modified: 31.05.2018
Aeronstudio, 25 Hunters Avenue, Waterford, Castlegrange, Co. Waterford, Ireland

Copyright ©2018 Aeronstudio
Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy